ESIC Recruitment 2022 3847 UDC, MTS & Steno Posts

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Recruitment 2022 | ESIC: 3847 UDC, MTS & Steno Posts 2022 | ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Job Notification 2022 | ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno 2022 Online Application @ https://www.esic.nic.in/– ESIC invites Online applications for recruitment of 3847 UDC, Steno & MTS Posts. This online facility will be available in the Official website @ https://www.esic.nic.in/ from 15-01-2022 to 15-02-2022. 

ESIC Recruitment 2022 3847 UDC, MTS & Steno Posts

ESIC Recruitment 2022  [Quick Summary]

Organization Name:

Employees’ State Insurance Corporation

Job Category:

Central Govt Jobs 

Employment Type:

Regular Basis

Total No of Vacancies: 

3847 UDC, Steno & MTS Posts

Place of Posting: 

Anywhere in India 

Starting Date: 

15-01-2022 

Last Date: 

15-02-2022 

Apply Mode:

Online

Official Website 

https://www.esic.nic.in/ 

Latest ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Vacancy Details:

Name of the Post & No of Vacancies:

ESIC Invites Applications for the Following Posts

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh722635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh1732141
Delhi23530292557
Goa1311226
Ahemdabad1366127269
Jammu Kashmir81--9
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh29--1544
Jharkhand6--2632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala66460130
Madhya Pradesh44256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region1--1718
Odisha3034174
Puducherry61714
Punjab812105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana2544372
Uttar Pradesh365119160
Uttarakhand911727
West Bengal & Sikkim1134203320
Total Vacancies173516519473847

 

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification: (As on 15.02.2022)

1. UDC - 1. A degree of a recognized University or equivalent. 2. Working knowledge of computer including use of office suites and databases.

2. Steno - 1. 12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University. 2. Skill Test Norms: Dictation: 10 Minutes @ 80 words per minute. Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi) (Only on computers).

3. MTS - Matriculation or equivalent pass from recognized Board.

Age Limit: (As on 15.02.2022)

1. UDC - Between 18 to 27 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022.

2. Steno - Between 18 to 27 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022.

3. MTS - Between 18 to 25 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022.

The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through ESIC official Notification 2022 for more reference

 

Salary Details:

1. UDC - Pay Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500-81,100) as per 7th Central Pay Commission.

2. Steno - Pay Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500-81,100) as per 7th Central Pay Commission.

3. MTS - Pay Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000-56,900) as per 7th Central Pay Commission.

 

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Selection Process 2022:

ESIC may follow the following process to select the candidates.

1.

Phase I – Preliminary Examination & Phase II - Main Examination

2.

Phase III - Computer Skill Test

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Syllabus & Exam Pattern: Click Here

 

Application Fee/Exam Fee for ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno: 

S. No.

Candidate Category

Fee Details

01

SC/ST/PWD/ Departmental Candidates, Female Candidates & Ex Servicemen * This fee of Rs. 250/- shall be refunded duly deducting Bank Charges as applicable, on appearing of the candidate in the Phase - I Written Examination.

Rs. 250/-*

02

All other categories

Rs.500/-

Note: The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

 

How to apply for ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Post:  

Candidate(s) fulfilling all the above clearly laid down criteria will have to apply online only through the link on the ESIC website in the careers webpage under current openings section i.e. https://www.esic.nic.in/ from 15-01-2022 to 15-02-2022. No other mode of application will be accepted.

 

Important Dates for ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Post: 

Starting Date for Submission of Application

15-01-2022

Last date for Submission of Application

15-02-2022

 

 

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Syllabus & Question Papers:  

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Click Here

 

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Official Notification & Application Link:

ESIC Official Website Career Page

Click Here

ESIC Detailed Youtube Video

Click Here

ESIC Online Application Form

Click Here

ESIC RO Chennai Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC NER Assam Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Vijaywada Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Patna Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Raipur Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC ESIC Hqrs Delhi Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC Directorate Medial Delhi Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Panji Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Ahmedabad Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Faridabad Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Baddi Official Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Jammu Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Ranchi Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Bengaluru Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Thrissur Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Indore Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Mumbai Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Guwahati Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO bhubaneswar Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Puducherry Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Chandigarh Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Jaipur Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Delhi Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Hyderabad Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Kanpur Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Dehradun Notification PDF

Click Here

ESIC RO Kolkata Notification PDF

Click Here


Previous Post Next Post