BPR&D Recruitment 2017 40 Scientific Officer, Instructor Posts

BPR&D Recruitment 2017 2018 Application Form for 40 Pr. Scientific Officer, Senior Scientific Officer, Senior Scientific Assistant, DySP/Instructor, Cyber Expert (JSO), Forensic Expert (JSO) Posts. BPR&D Scientific Officer, Instructor Jobs Notification 2017 Released. BPR&D invites Walk in Interview for appointment in following Scientific Officer, Instructor post in Bureau of Police Research & Development. Candidates are requested to Download Application through Official website www.bprd.nic.in. Prospective candidates will have to before Walk in Interview carefully reading the advertisement regarding the process of examinations and interview, eligibility criteria, Offline registration processes, payment of prescribed application fee/intimation charges, BPR&D pattern of examination, BPR&D Syllabus, BPR&D Question Paper, BPR&D Walk in Date, BPR&D Result Date etc.

BPR&D Recruitment 2017 - 40 Scientific Officer, Instructor Posts:
Organization Name: Bureau of Police Research & Development

Employment Category: Central Govt Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: 40

Job Location: Delhi

Latest BPR&D Vacancy Details:
Name of the Post & No of Vacancies:
BPR&D Invites Applications for the Following Posts
Posts located at BPR&D HQr
1. Pr. Scientific Officer - 04
2. Senior Scientific Officer - 03
3. Research/Scientific Officer - 04
4. Assistant Library and Information Officer/Lib. Officer - 02
5. Senior Scientific Assistant - 03
6. Sr. PS - 01
7. Computer Operator - 01
8. Library Assistant - 01
Posts located at Central Detective Training School, Ghaziabad and Jaipur
9. DySP/Instructor - 17
10. Cyber Expert (JSO) - 02
11. Forensic Expert (JSO) - 02

Eligibility Criteria for BPR&D Vacancy 2017:
Educational Qualification:
1. Pr. Scientific Officer - (i)PSO (Life Science ) - Bachelor’s Degree in Science with Molecular Biology of Biochemistry or Forensic Science as a subject from a subject from a recognized University. (ii)PSO (Uniform & Accoutrement)- Bachelor’s Degree in Textile Engineering or Textile Technology or Fashion Technology or Fashion Designing. (iii)PSO (Electronic)- Bachelor’s Degree in Electronic or Communication engineering from a recognized University. (vi)PSO (Ballistics/Explosives)- Bachelor’s Degree in Science with Physics or Chemistry or Mathematics or Forensic Science as a subject from a recognized University
2. Senior Scientific Officer - Bachelor’s Degree in Textile Engineering or Textile Technology or Fashion Technology or Fashion Designing. (ii)SSO (Life Sciences)– Bachelor’s Degree in Science with Molecular Biology or Biochemistry or Zoology or botany or Microbiology or Forensic Science. (iii)SSO (Electronics) - Bachelor’s Degree in Electronics or in Communication Engineering.
3. Research/Scientific Officer - Master’s degree in Sociology with specialization in Research methodology or Correctional Administration or Criminal Sociology or Sociology of Deviance from a recognized University; or Master’s Degree in Psychology with specialization in Criminal Psychology from a recognized University or Master’s Degree in Criminology with specialization in Criminal Psychology from a recognized University; or Master’s Degree in Forensic science from a recognized University; or Master’s Degree in Police Administration from recognized University
4. Assistant Library and Information Officer/Lib. Officer - Central/State Govt. retired officers holding analogous post at the time of retirement with 5 years’ of regular service in the post and possessing Bachlor’s degree in Lib. Science or Lib. & Information Science of a recognized institute and 02 years experience in a Library
5. Senior Scientific Assistant - Holding analogous post at the time of retirement with five years’ experience in the relevant field having the following qualification: (i) SSA (Uniform & Accoutrement) - Diploma in Textile Engineering or Textile Technology or Fashion Technology or Fashion Designing (ii)SSA (Life Sciences) – Bachelor Degree in Molecular Biology or Bio-Chemistry or Zoology or Botany or Micro Biology or Forensic Science or any other Life Sciences. (iii) SSA (Building & Design) - Bachelor’s Degree in Civil Engineering or Architectural Planning and Design from a recognized University
6. Sr. PS - Central/State Govt. retired officers holding analogous post at the time of retirement with 5 years’ of regular service in the post and possessing following skill test norms:- i) Dictation in English 100 w.p.m. & typing speed of English on computer @ 35 w.p.m
7. Computer Operator - Officials of Central/State Government holding analogous post at the time of retirement with following educational qualifications and experience : (a) Bachelor’s degree from recognized University (b) Diploma in computer application from a recognized University/institution (c) Two years’ experience in computer application in Govt. Institution.
8. Library Assistant - Retired Central/State Government servant holding analogous post at the time of retirement having Senior School Certificate (10 + 2 Pass) with certificate in Library Science from a recognized institute.
9. DySP/Instructor - Officer of the Central Police Organization/ State police organizations Holding Analogous posts at the time of retirement and Possessing the following educational qualifications and experience:- (i) Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university and equivalent. (ii) Five years’ experience in the field of recruitment and training or law and order management of modernization or maintenance and analysis of crime records or use of technology in policing and welfare of Police personnel
10. Cyber Expert (JSO) - Officers of Central Government or Central Police Organizations or Central Para Military Forces including Forensic Science Laboratories, National Institute of Criminology and Forensic Science and Central Bureau of Investigation Holding analogous post at the time of retirement and possessing the following educational qualification and experience:- (i) M.Sc. (Physics) with specialization in Electronics from a recognized University or B.E/B. Tech. in Electronics and communication engineering of B.E/B.Tech in Computer Science; and (ii) Three years’ research experience in any Central Government office or Central Police Organization of Central Para Military Forces
11. Forensic Expert (JSO) - (i) Master’s Degree in Forensic Science from a recognized University ; and (ii) Three year’s research experience of analytical methods and research in the field of Forensic Science in Organizations under Central Government.

Age Limit: (As on 10.08.2018)
Candidate’s Age Limit Should not exceed 65 Years. Go through BPR&D official Notification 2017 for more reference

Pay Scale Details for BPR&D Scientific Officer, Instructor:
Pay Scale:
1. Pr. Scientific Officer - Rs. 37400-67000+8700
2. Senior Scientific Officer - Rs. 15600-39100+6600
3. Research/Scientific Officer - Rs. 15600-39100+5400
4. Assistant Library and Information Officer/Lib. Officer - Rs. 9300-34800+4600
5. Senior Scientific Assistant - Rs. 9300-34800+4200
6. Sr. PS - Rs. 9300-34800+4600
7. Computer Operator - Rs. 9300-34800+4200
8. Library Assistant - Rs. 5200-20200+1900
9. DySP/Instructor - Rs. 9300-34800+5400
10. Cyber Expert (JSO) - Rs. 9300-34800+4800
11. Forensic Expert (JSO) - Rs. 9300-34800+4800

Selection Procedure for BPR&D Scientific Officer, Instructor:
Candidates will be selected based on Interview

How to apply for BPR&D Scientific Officer, Instructor Recruitment 2017:  
Eligible Candidates advised to Download and read BPR&D Job notification to get aware of recruitment schedule and venue from official website www.bprd.nic.in. Candidate must reach advertised venue (Address & Walk in Date Mentioned in Official Notification) with all original document and Xerox copies, filled in application form (if required)

Walk in Venue:
BPR&D HQrs., NH- 8, Near SSB Office, Mahipalpur, New Delhi

Important Dates for BPR&D Scientific Officer, Instructor Recruitment 2017: 
Date of Walk in Interview: 18.12.2017 at 09:00 AM

BPR&D Scientific Officer, Instructor Notification & Application Form Link:  
BPR&D Official Notification & Application Form PDF: Click Here to Download


Related Post:-

--
Post a Comment