Youtube Chennal

Whatsapp Alert

Facebook Alert

Telegram Alert

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

HPSSSB Recruitment 2020 943 Steno Typist Posts

HPSSSB Recruitment 2020 - HPSSSB invites Online applications for recruitment of  943 Assistant Programmer, Computer Assistant, Hostel Superintendent, Junior Draughtsman (Arch.), Junior Draughtsman(Civil), Junior Officer(IT), Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-F&A), Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-P&A), Medical Laboratory Technician Posts. This online facility will be available in the Official website www.hpsssb.hp.gov.in from 05.03.2020 to 03.04.2020. Interested candidates are requested to peruse the advertisement regarding the process of Examinations and Interview, Eligibility Criteria, Application Fee, How to Apply, Pattern of Examination, Syllabus, Question Paper, Admit Date, Exam Date, Result Date etc,. Refer thoroughly before applying.

HPSSSB Recruitment 2020 943 TGT, Steno Typist Posts:
Organization Name: HP Subordinate Service Selection Board Hamirpur

Job Category: Himachal Pradesh Govt Jobs

Total No of Vacancies: 943

Job Location: Himachal Pradesh
Latest HPSSSB Vacancy Details:
Name of the Post & No of Vacancies:
HPSSSB Invites Applications for the Following Posts
SI No
Name of Post
No. of Post
1.
Assistant Programmer
01
2.
Computer Assistant
10
3.
Hostel Superintendent
04
4.
Junior Draughtsman(Arch.)
01
5.
Junior Draughtsman(Civil)
01
6.
Junior Officer(IT)
05
7.
Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-F&A)
06
8.
Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-P&A)
05
9.
Junior Scale Stenographer
05
10.
Junior Technician
07
11.
Laboratory Assistant
11
12.
Medical Laboratory Technician Gr.-II
154
13
Operator
05
14
Pharmacist (Allopathy)
19
15
Radiographer(Allopathy)
80
16
Sr. Asstt. (Accounts)
03
17
Steno-Typist
32
18
Sub Inspector of Fisheries
01
19
Supervisor Re-designated as Work Inspector
02
20
Supervisor
01
21
TGT (Arts)
307
22
TGT (Non-Medical)
144
23
Workshop Instructor(Electrical)
03
Total
943

Eligibility Criteria for HPSSSB Vacancy 2020:
Educational Qualification:
SI No
Name of Post
Qualification
1.
Assistant Programmer
B.E/B. Tech. (Computer Science/Engineering of Information Technology)/MCA/ ‘B’ or ‘C’ Level course from NIELIT. OR i) B.E./B. Tech. in other disciplines with one year ‘A’Level of DOEACC (NIELT) / Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/Information Technology. ii)Experience of at least one year in Government /Corporate Sector as Assistant Programmer/Programmer/Software Developer
2.
Computer Assistant
B.E/B. Tech. Computer Science/ Computer Engineering or Information Technology/ MCA/ ‘B’ or ‘C’ Level of NIELIT. OR B.E./B. Tech. in other disciplines with one year ‘A ’Level of DOEACC (NIELT) / Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Science/ Computer Application/Information Technology. OR Master’s Degree in Computer Science/Information Technology (having Mathematics as a subject in Graduation
3.
Hostel Superintendent
Graduate from a recognized University.
ii. Female for Girl’s Hostel and Male for Boy’s Hostel.
iii. Three years experience in Hostel Management from a Govt. recognized educational Institute(s) in Class-III services.
4.
Junior Draughtsman(Arch.)
Should have passed the Matriculation Examination from a recognized Board of School Education / Institution and have passed 02 years certificate course in the trade of Draughtsmanship/Diploma in Draughtsmanship or its equivalent from a Polytechnic Institute / ITI or an Institute duly recognized by the Central/State Govt
5.
Junior Draughtsman(Civil)
i) Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognized Board of school education /University ii) At least two years certificate course in the trade of Draughtsmanship (civil) or its equivalent from a recognized ITI or from an Institute duly recognized by the Central/HP Government
6.
Junior Officer(IT)
Full time MCA/MSc (IT)/MSc in any discipline with PGDCA from recognized university with 55% marks.
7.
Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-F&A)
Full time Graduate in Commerce (B.Com) from recognized University with 55% marks
8.
Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-P&A)
Full time Graduate in Commerce (B.Com) from recognized University with 55% marks
9.
Junior Scale Stenographer
i) Should have passed 10+2 Examination from a recognized Board of School Education/ University.
ii) Must possess the following speed in Shorthand and Typing on Computer in both languages i.e. English & Hindi at the time of initial recruitment:- Speed in Shorthand Speed in Typing on Computer English Hindi English Hindi 80 WPM 70 WPM 40 WPM 30 WPM Provided that at the time of initial recruitment the candidate shall have to pass shorthand test in either of the language i.e. in Hindi or English at the prescribed speed.
10.
Junior Technician
i) Should have passed Matriculation Examination or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education/University. ii) Should possess I.T.I. certificate of 2 years duration in Mechanical/Fitter Trade
11.
Laboratory Assistant
10+2 with Science (Physics, Chemistry, Biology) or its equivalent from a recognized Board / University by the State/Centre Govt
12.
Medical Laboratory Technician Gr.-II
i) 10+2 in Science from a recognized Board of School Education.
ii) B.Sc Medical Laboratory Technology/B.Sc. Medical Technology Laboratory/ B.Sc. Medical Technology (Laboratory)/B.Sc. Medical Laboratory Sciences/ B.Sc.in Medical Laboratory Technology (Lateral) from a recognized University or an Institution affiliated to a recognized University
13
Operator
Should be passed matriculation examination with four years experience of operating the Boiler industrial concern
14
Pharmacist (Allopathy)
i) 10+2 in Science from a recognized Board of School Education.
 ii) Degree or Diploma in Pharmacy from a recognized University or an Institution duly recognized by the Central/State Government. iii) Must be registered with the Pharmacy Council of the concerned State /Central Government. Not-withstanding the provision contained in (i) supra the candidates who have done diploma in Pharmacy prior to 12-9-2001 and are matriculates shall not be rendered ineligible
15
Radiographer(Allopathy)
i) 10+2 in Science from a recognized Board of School Education/University. ii) B.Sc. Medical Technology (Radiology & Imaging) / B.Sc. Medical Technology (Radio Diagnosis & Radiotherapy) / B.Sc. Medical Technology (X-Ray /Radiodiagnosis)/B.Sc. Radiation Technology/B.Sc. Medical imaging Technology/B.Sc. Medical Technology (Radio diagnosis & Imaging)/B.Sc. Medical Technology (Radiography & Imaging)/B.Sc in Allied Health Science/Medical Imaging Technology/B.Sc in Medical Radio & Imaging Technology / Bachelor of Radiation & Imaging Technology/Bachelor of Radiation Technology (Lateral Entry) from recognized University.
16
Sr. Asstt. (Accounts)
B.Com or equivalent
17
Steno-Typist
i) Should have passed (10+2) examination from a recognized Board of School Education/ University recognised by the HP Govt. ii) Must possess the following speed in Shorthand and Typing on computers in both the language i.e. English & Hindi at the time of initial recruitment. Speed in shorthand Speed Typing on Computer ENGLISH HINDI ENGLISH HINDI 60WPM 60WPM 25WPM 25WPM Provided that at the time of initial recruitment the candidate shall have to pass shorthand test in either of the language i.e. in Hindi or English at the prescribed speed. Provided further that the candidates will have to pass typing test in both the languages at the time of initial recruitment: Provided further that the incumbent having passed shorthand in one language, at the time of initial recruitment at the prescribed speed, shall have to pass the shorthand test in second language within a period of three years from the date of appointment. The appointment letter of such candidate who does not qualify the shorthand test in second language shall contain the specific condition that he shall have to pass the test in shorthand test in second language within a period of three years and if he qualifies the test in Shorthand test in second language with in a period of three years he will be eligible to draw his annual increment from due dates and the candidate who qualifies the said test after three years will be eligible to draw his first increment only from the date of qualifying the prescribed test
18
Sub Inspector of Fisheries
Should have passed 10+2 examination with Science or its equivalent from a recognized Board of School Education
19
Supervisor Re-designated as Work Inspector
i) Should have passed Matric examination from a recognized University /Board. ii) Must possess I.T.I. Certificate in the trade of building construction from a recognized institution
20
Supervisor
i) Should have passed Matric examination from a recognized University /Board. ii) Must possess I.T.I. Certificate in the trade of building construction from a recognized institution
21
TGT (Arts)
B.A./B.Com With at least 50% marks and 1- year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) OR B.A./B.Com With at least 45% marks and 1- year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) in accordance with NCTE (Recognition norms and Procedure ) regulations issued from time to time in this regard. OR Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50 % marks and 4 year Bachelor in Elementary Education (B. EI. Ed.) OR Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50 % marks and 4 year B.A. Ed. OR B.A./B.Com with at least 50% marks and 1- year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) Special Education
22
TGT (Non-Medical)
i) B.Sc. (Non-Medical) with at least 50% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) OR B.Sc. (Non-Medical) with at least 45% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B. Ed.) in accordance with NCTE (Recognition norms and Procedure) regulations issued from time to time in this regard. OR Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 4 years Bachelor in Elementary Education (B. EI. Ed.) OR Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50 % marks and 4 years B.Sc. (Non-Medical).Ed. OR B.Sc. (Non-Medical) with at least 50% marks and 1 year Bachelor in Education (B.Ed) (Special Education). AND ii) Pass in Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) duly conducted by HPSSSB Hamirpur or HP Board of School Education Dharamshala in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.
23
Workshop Instructor(Electrical)
I.T.I. Certificate in the concerned trade from a recognized Board/Institution with 02 years post certificate industrial experience. OR Three years diploma in respective branch or its equivalent for Workshop Instructor from a recognized Polytechnic Institute/Institution
Age Limit:
SI No
Name of Post
Age Limit
1.
Assistant Programmer
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
2.
Computer Assistant
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
3.
Hostel Superintendent
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
4.
Junior Draughtsman(Arch.)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
5.
Junior Draughtsman(Civil)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
6.
Junior Officer(IT)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
7.
Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-F&A)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
8.
Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-P&A)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
9.
Junior Scale Stenographer
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
10.
Junior Technician
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
11.
Laboratory Assistant
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
12.
Medical Laboratory Technician Gr.-II
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
13
Operator
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45  Years
14
Pharmacist (Allopathy)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
15
Radiographer(Allopathy)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
16
Sr. Asstt. (Accounts)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
17
Steno-Typist
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
18
Sub Inspector of Fisheries
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
19
Supervisor Re-designated as Work Inspector
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
20
Supervisor
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 45 Years
21
TGT (Arts)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 50 Years
22
TGT (Non-Medical)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 50 Years
23
Workshop Instructor(Electrical)
Min Age: 18 Max Age: 50 Years
Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through HPSSSB official Notification 2020 for more reference

Salary Details:
SI No
Name of Post
Pay scale
1.
Assistant Programmer
Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP
2.
Computer Assistant
Rs. 10300-34800+3800GP
3.
Hostel Superintendent
Rs. 10300-34800+3200GP
4.
Junior Draughtsman(Arch.)
Rs. 5910-20200+2400GP
5.
Junior Draughtsman(Civil)
Rs. 5910-20200+2400GP
6.
Junior Officer(IT)
Rs. 10900-34800+4350 GP
7.
Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-F&A)
Rs. 10900-34800+4350 GP
8.
Junior Officer(Supervisory Trainee-P&A)
Rs. 10900-34800+4350 GP
9.
Junior Scale Stenographer
Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP
10.
Junior Technician
Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP
11.
Laboratory Assistant
Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP
12.
Medical Laboratory Technician Gr.-II
Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP
13
Operator
Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP
14
Pharmacist (Allopathy)
Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP
15
Radiographer(Allopathy)
Rs. 5910-20200+2800GP
16
Sr. Asstt. (Accounts)
Rs. 10300-34800+4400GP
17
Steno-Typist
Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP
18
Sub Inspector of Fisheries
Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP
19
Supervisor Re-designated as Work Inspector
Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP
20
Supervisor
Rs. 5910-20200+1900GP
21
TGT (Arts)
Rs. 10300-34800+3600GP
22
TGT (Non-Medical)
Rs. 10300-34800+3600GP
23
Workshop Instructor(Electrical)
Rs. 10300-34800+3600GP
Selection Procedure for HPSSSB:
Selection Procedure:
HPSSSB may follow the following process to select the candidates.
1.
Written Examination
2.
Interview

Application Fee/Exam Fee: 
Name of the Community
Fee Details
Gen/ OBC
Rs.360/-
SC/ ST/ Ex-Servicemen
Rs. 120
Note: Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

How to apply for HPSSSB TGT, Steno Typist Post:  
Eligible candidates can apply online through the Official website www.hpsssb.hp.gov.in from 05.03.2020 to 03.04.2020. Before applying, Candidates should ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria as per published in the online advertisement.
Important Dates for HPSSSB TGT, Steno Typist Post: 
Starting Date for Submission of Application
05.03.2020
Last date for Submission of Application
03.04.2020

HPSSSB TGT, Steno Typist Official Notification & Application Link:
HPSSSB Official Website Career Page
HPSSSB Official Notification PDF
HPSSSB Online Application Form
Related Post:-


No comments: